Silver Valley sports recap: May 6-12

Print Article

KELLOGG TRACK DISTRICTS

SPIRIT LAKE While the Wildcat track teams did not finish atop the 3A District team standings, they had several individuals qualify for the state meet.

Nine members of the KHS girls track team will compete at state, led by pole vaulter Angel Beier, who won the district title with a vault of 8 feet.

Other qualifiers include Rylie Milholland (pole vault, second), Caitlin Wendt (long jump and triple jump, both second), Hailey Cheny (high jump, second), Shae Curran (discus, second; shot put, third), Lora Allred (100, third), Jaron Figueroa (100 hurdles, third), Kaitlin Senteney (discus, fourth), and Shaye Sullivan (800, fourth).

For the KHS boys, Garrett Miller qualified in four events: pole vault (second), long jump (second), 800 (fourth) and 300 hurles (fourth). Austin Stepro qualified in the pole vault (third).

(Top four individuals, two relays to state 3A meet May 17-18 at Middleton High)

BOYS TEAM SCORES 1, Timberlake 147. 2, Priest River 83. 3, Coeur dAlene Charter 63. 4, Bonners Ferry 61. 5, Kellogg 20.

100 1, Teagun Holycross, Priest River, 11.34. 2, Matt Streeter, CdA Charter, 11.62. 3, Colten Bernal, Timberlake, 11.77. 4, Robbie Anselmo, Priest River, 11.92. 5, Dakota Nielsen, Bonners Ferry, 11.97.

200 1, Matt Streeter, CdA Charter, 23.10. 2, Teagun Holycross, Priest River, 23.35. 3, Stephen Crupper, CdA Charter, 23.36. 4, Kameron Vordahl, Timberlake, 23.91. 5, Daniel Walker, Bonners Ferry, 24.43.

400 1, Stephen Crupper, CdA Charter, 53.42. 2, Alex Alverez, Bonners Ferry, 53.94. 3, Justin Mendenhall, Bonners Ferry, 54.85. 4, Ian Gardom, Timberlake, 55.05. 5, Brandon McCracken, Priest River, 55.66.

800 1, Daniel Pahl, Timberlake, 2:05.18. 2, Travis Plunkett, Timberlake, 2:05.87. 3, Caleb Gleason, Priest River, 2:06.35. 4, Garrett Miller, Kellogg, 2:06.37. 5, Cameron Craigie, CdA Charter, 2:07.03.

1,600 1, Logan Hunt, Timberlake, 4:36.60. 2, Travis Plunkett, Timberlake, 4:51.25. 3, Dylan Royce, Timberlake, 4:53.80. 4, Logan Davis, CdA Charter, 4:55.74. 5, Connor Alexander, Bonners Ferry, 4:58.49.

110 hurdles 1, Dylan Kluss, Timberlake, 16.71. 2, Joey Follini, Timberlake, 16.73. 3, Noah Martinez, Priest River, 17.13. 4, Mathew Womelduff, CdA Charter, 17.51. 5, Bryan Durette, Bonners Ferry, 18.58.

300 hurdles 1, Teagun Holycross, Priest river, 41.90. 2, Joey Follini, Timberlake, 42.31. 3, Noah Martinez, Priest River, 45.33. 4, Garrett Miller, Kellogg, 45.68. 5, Samuel Gorton, Bonners Ferry, 46.48.

4x100 relay 1, CdA Charter (Jordan Gallegos, Stephen Crupper, Dennis Klein, Matt Streeter), 45.69. 2, Timberlake, 45.94. 3, Bonners Ferry, 46.31.

4x200 relay 1, CdA Charter (Jordan Gallegos, Dennis Klein, Stephen Crupper, Matt Streeter), 1:32.10. 2, Timberlake, 1:34.92. 3, Bonners Ferry, 1:35.17.

4x400 relay 1, Timberlake (Ian Gardom, Daniel Pahl, Christian Riley, Chase Gardom), 3:33.29. 2, Priest River, 3:38.48. 3, Bonners Ferry, 3:39.86.

Discus 1, Colby Poe, Priest River, 153-9. 2, Jeremy McLemore, Timberlake, 138-8. 3, Ryder Paslay, Timberlake, 123-3. 4, Quinn Tucker, Bonners Ferry, 119-7. 5, Dustin Carlson, Timberlake, 113-8.

Pole vault 1, Aeden Carpenter, Bonners Ferry, 11-6. 2, Garrett Miller, Kellogg, 11-6. 3, Austin Stepro, Kellogg, 10-6. 4, Christian Riley, Timberlake, 10-0. 5, Christian Cleveland, Timberlake, 10-0.

Triple jump 1, Chase Gardom, Timberlake, 44-11. 2, Cameron Parkes, Priest River, 39-0 3/4. 3, Ian Gardom, Timberlake, 38-3 3/4. 4, Jake Jelinek, Bonners Ferry, 37-10. 5, Keahi Robles, Bonners Ferry, 34-7 3/4.

3,200 1, Logan Hunt, Timberlake, 10:13.97. 2, Connor Alexander, Bonners Ferry, 10:46.26. 3, Logan Davis, CdA Charter, 10:48.9. 4, Dirk Nelson, Timberlake, 10:51.19. 5, Hunter Smith, Bonners Ferry, 10:52.08.

Sprint medley 1, Timberlake (Zach Yetter, Dylan Kluss, Daniel Pahl, Logan Hunt), 3:44.81. 2, Priest River, 3:49.34. 3, CdA Charter, 3:52.14.

High jump 1, Chase Gardom, Timberlake, 6-0. 2, Cameron Parkes, Priest River, 5-10. 3, Jake Jelinek, Bonners Ferry, 5-8. 4, Ian Gardom, Timberlake, 5-8. 5, Keahi Robles, Bonners Ferry, 5-2.

Long jump 1, Chase Gardom, Timberlake, 21-6. 2, Garrett Miller, Kellogg, 19-3 1/2. 3, Andrew ONeill, CdA Charter, 18-10 1/2. 4, Jordan Gallegos, CdA Charter, 18-10. 5, Jake Jelinek, Bonners Ferry, 18-1.

Shot put 1, Colby Poe, Priest River, 51-5. 2, Quinn Tucker, Bonners Ferry, 46-2 1/2. 3, Jeremy McLemore, Timberlake, 43-11. 4, Arron Reyes, Priest River, 42-4. 5, Josh Yanez, Timberlake, 40-6.

GIRLS TEAM SCORES 1, Timberlake 119. 2, Bonners Ferry 98. 3, Coeur dAlene Charter 74. 4, Kellogg 70. 5, Priest River 11.

100 1, Jeana Craven, Timberlake, 12.94. 2, Sydney Garn, CdA Charter, 13.53. 3, Lora Allred, Kellogg, 13.64. 4, Samantha Lauer, Timberlake, 13.84. 5, Kenzie Bence, Bonners Ferry, 13.93.

200 1, Reese Yerian, Timberlake, 27.46. 2, Ava Shivers, CdA Charter, 27.69. 3, Jeana Craven, Timberlake, 27.79. 4, Sydney Garn, CdA Charter, 27.81. 5, Lora Allred, Kellogg, 28.24.

400 1, Emmaline Pinkerton, Bonners Ferry, 1:01.90. 2, Josie Yovichin, CdA Charter, 1:02.27. 3, Camille Ussher, Bonners Ferry, 1:03.08. 4, Sage Gervais, Timberlake, 1:03.63. 5, Madi McIntyre, Bonners Ferry, 1:04.02.

800 1, Josie Yovichin, CdA Charter, 2:24.52. 2, Kiley Cutler, CdA Charter, 2:26.97. 3, Chloe Kupper, Bonners Ferry, 2:28.49. 4, Shaye Sullivan, Kellogg, 2:30.84. 5, Emily Gorino, Bonners Ferry, 2:37.73.

1,600 1, Abigail Gorton, Bonners Ferry, 5:31.53. 2, Abigail Peightal, Timberlake, 5:43.52. 3, Cali Shipman, CdA Charter, 5:48.30. 4, Sharnai Hogan, Priest River, 5:48.83. 5, Annika Rantala, Priest River, 5:49.08.

100 hurdles 1, Savanah Caudle, Timberlake, 16.85. 2, Trysta Mitchell, Timberlake, 17.77. 3, Jaron Figueroa, Kellogg, 18.19. 4, Cassidy Prudek, Priest River, 18.32. 5, Sierra Petesch, Bonners Ferry, 18.49.

300 hurdles 1, Savanah Caudle, Timberlake, 48.94. 2, Kiley Cutler, CdA Charter, 50.72. 3, Trysta Mitchell, Timberlake, 52.94. 4, Hailey Cheney, Kellogg, 53.69. 5, Sierra Petesch, Bonners Ferry, 54.81.

4x100 relay 1, Timberlake (Reese Yarian, Savanah Caudle, Parker Wall, Jeana Craven), 51.04. 2, CdA Charter, 52.21. 3, Kellogg, 52.43.

4x200 relay 1, Timberlake (Reese Yarian, Sage Gervais, Parker Wall, Jeana Craven), 1:49.21. 2, Bonners Ferry, 1:50.81. 3, Kellogg, 1:54.49.

4x400 relay 1, CdA Charter (Sarah Hines, Ava Shivers, Kiley Cutler, Josie Yovichin), 4:12.32. 2, Bonners Ferry, 4:15.71. 3, Timberlake, 4:17.19.

Shot put 1, Blayre Jeffs, Timberlake, 39-10 1/2. 2, Victoria Rae, Bonners Ferry, 39-8 1/2. 3, Shea Curran, Kellogg, 35-9 1/4. 4, Annie Kofoet-Austin, Timberlake, 32-2 1/2. 5, Kay Reed, Kellogg, 30-11.

High jump 1, Jerzie Pluid, Bonners Ferry, 4-8. 2 (tie), McKennah Kronenberg, Timberlake, Kaylin Zagelow, Timberlake, Hailey Cheney, Kellogg, 4-6. 5, Sierra Petesch, Bonners Ferry, 4-6.

Long jump 1, Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferry, 16-1. 2, Caitlin Wendt, Kellogg, 14-3 1/2. 3, Clair Neelon, Timberlake, 14-2 1/2. 4, Sydney Garn, CdA Charter, 14-0 1/2. 5, Jerzie Pluid, Bonners Ferry, 13-4.

3,200 1, Abigail Gorton, Bonners Ferry, 12:17.17. 2, Cali Shipman, CdA Charter, 12:34.88. 3, Abigail Peightal, Timberlake, 12:39.36. 4, Annika Rantala, Priest River, 12:41.87. 5, Hailey Johnson, Timberlake, 13:11.38.

Sprint medley 1, CdA Charter (Sarah Hines, Ava Shivers, Kiley Cutler, Josie Yovichin), 1:52.79. 2, Timberlake, 1:55.23. 3, Bonners Ferry, 1:56.59.

Pole vault 1, Angel Beier, Kellogg, 8-0. 2, Rylie Milholland, Kellogg, 8-0. 3, Alaina Guevarra, Priest River, 7-6. 4, Marianne Pinkerton, Bonners Ferry, 7-6. 5, Chloe Wilbur, Kellogg, 7-6.

Triple jump 1, Holly Ansley, Bonners Ferry, 33-11. 2, Caitlin Wendt, Kellogg, 31-9 1/2. 3, Kaylin Zagelow, Timberlake, 31-6 1/2. 4, Clair Neelon, Timberlake, 307. 5, Jerzie Pluid, Bonners Ferry, 29-0 3/4.

Discus 1, Victoria Rae, Bonners Ferry, 126-3. 2, Shea Curran, Kellogg, 122-0. 3, Blayre Jeffs, Timberlake, 118-3. 4, Katlin Senteney, Kellogg, 107-11. 5, Kay Reed, Kellogg, 86-4.

WALLACE/MULLAN TRACK DISTRICTS

KAMIAH Maggie Howard her dominant stretch of throwing as she qualified for the shot put and discus at the State Meet.

Howard won the discus with a toss of 115 feet, 10 inches, and placed fourth in the shot put.

In the boys events, Wallaces Colton Pentland qualified in both the 110 hurdles (second) and 300 hurdles (third).

(Top four individuals, two relays to state

1A meet May 17-18 at Middleton High)

BOYS TEAM SCORES 1, Kamiah 117.5. 2, Genesee 92. 3, Troy 86. 4, Logos 80. 5, Prairie 66. 6, Kendrick 40. 7, Clearwater Valley 33.5. 8 (tie), Deary, Timberline (Weippe) 31.5. 10, Nezperce 23. 11, Kootenai 19.5. 12, Wallace 14. 13, Potlatch 12. 14, Lapwai 11.5. 15, Highland (Craigmont) 9. 16, Lakeside 6. 17, Mullan 5.

100 1, Will Willis, Clearwater Valley, 11.70. 2, Cole Martin, Prairie, 11.72. 3, Gadi Edwards, Logos, 11.73. 4, Julian Schreiber, Genesee, 11.80. 5, Nic Minudri, Logos, 11.97.

200 1, Will Willis, Clearwater Valley, 23.68. 2, Cole Martin, Prairie, 24.10. 3, London Kirk, Deary, 24.24. 4, Dalton Davis, Highland, 25.0. 5, Derick Romiski, Kendrick, 25.57.

400 1, Julian Schreiber, Genesee, 53.12. 2, Jace Sams, Kamiah, 53.43. 3, Nic Minudri, Logos, 54.21. 4, JJ (Jayson) Hall, Lakeside, 54.89. 5, Dawson Durham, Genesee, 55.66.

800 1, Michael MacMenamin, Kamiah, 2:06.37. 2, Carson Sellers, Timberline, 2:06.94. 3, August Igieski, Logos, 2:07.41. 4, David Phillis, Troy, 2:07.61. 5, Alex Blum, Logos, 2:08.23.

1,600 1, Joe McGuigan, Nezperce, 4:52.85. 2, Carson Sellers, Timberline, 4:52.96. 3, Isaac Blum, Logos, 4:53.55. 4, Preston Amerman, Clearwater Valley, 4:55.39. 5, August Igelski, Logos, 4:57.79.

3,200 1, Joe McGuigan, Nezperce,10:41.52. 2, Carson Sellers, Timberline,10:43.37. 3, August Igelski, Logos, 10:48.99. 4, Solomon Howard, Logos, 10:53.98. 5, Preston Amerman, Clearwater Valley, 10:58.67.

110 hurdles 1, Zachary Stoner, Troy, 17.22. 2, Colton Pentland, Wallace, 17.24. 3, Ethan Graves, Genesee, 17.65. 4, Seth Lunders, Troy, 18.59. 5, Isaiah Raasch, Troy, 19.64.

300 hurdles 1, Kyle Spence, Genesee, 42.71. 2, London Kirk, Deary, 43.67. 3, Colton Pentland, Wallace, 44.63. 4, Zachary Stoner, Troy, 45.61. 5, Seth Lunders, Troy, 46.08.

4x100 relay 1, Kamiah, 46.72. 2, Troy, 47.34. 3, Logos, 47.36.

4x200 relay 1, Kamiah, 1:37.61. 2, Genesee, 1:37.84. 3, Troy, 1:38.86.

4x400 relay 1, Genesee, 3:37.25. 2, Kamiah, 3:39.64. 3, Logos, 3:46.08.

Sprint medley 1, Kamiah, 3:46.17. 2, Troy, 3:49.51. 3, Logos, 3:50.55.

Shot put 1, Isaac Krasselt, Potlatch, 44-2. 2, Dillon Sperber, Genesee, 41-8. 3, Carson Schmidt, Prairie, 41-8. 4, Layton Gould, Kamiah, 40-9 1/2. 5, Tommy Baier, Troy, 39-9 1/2.

Discus 1, Layton Gould, Kamiah, 130-4. 2, Matt Coppernoll, Prairie, 130-3. 3, Carson Schmidt, Prairie, 127-2. 4, Zach Frasure, Genesee, 121-3. 5, Pox Young, Lapwai, 119-3.

High jump 1, Jeff Waisanen, Genesee, 5-10. 2, Dawson Durham, Genesee, 5-8. 3, Zachary Stoner, Troy, 5-6. 4 (tie), Kavan Mercer, Kamiah, Garrett Renner, Kootenai, 5-4.

Pole vault 1, Michael MacMenamin, Kamiah, 11-0. 2, Bret Raymond, Kamiah, 10-6. 3, Alfredo Gonzales, Kamiah, 10-6. 4 (tie), Patrick McManus, Deary, Aiden Martinez, Clearwater Valley, 10-0.

Long jump 1, Chase Burke, Kendrick, 18-5 3/4. 2, Cole Martin, Prairie, 18-3 1/2. 3, Gabriel Eades, Kamiah, 18-2 1/2. 4, Garrett Renner, Kootenai, 17-11 1/2. 5, Riley Trogden, Mullan, 17-9 1/4.

Triple jump 1, Garrett Renner, Kootenai, 39-11 3/4. 2, Chase Burke, Kendrick, 38-11 1/2. 3, London Kirk, Deary, 38-4. 4, Tyler Heath, Troy, 38-2. 5, Zachary Stoner, Troy, 36-7 1/2.

GIRLS TEAM SCORES 1, Troy 87. 2, Logos 82. 3, Prairie 70. 4, Genesee 64. 5, Nezperce 50. 6, Clearwater Valley 47. 7, Kamiah 45. 8, Deary 44. 9, Highland (Craigmont) 37. 10, Clark Fork 33. 11, Lapwai 30. 12, Kendrick 27. 13, Wallace 23. 14, Potlatch 20. 15, Timberline (Weippe) 11. 16, Lakeside 10. 17, Mullan 5. 18 (tie), Kootenai, Summit Academy 3.

100 1, Emmy Parkins, Genesee, 13.37. 2, Naomi Michaels, Logos, 13.42. 3, Omari Mitchell, Lapwai, 13.75. 4, Skyler Beck, Highland, 13.76 5, Cassidy Lustig, Kendrick, 13.81.

200 1, Naomi Michaels, Logos, 27.34. 2, Emmy Parkins, Genesee, 27.45. 3, Kaija Dybdahl, Troy, 27.78. 4, Payton Crow, Highland, 27.86. 5, Zayda Loewen, Kamiah, 28.16.

400 1, Emmy Parkins, Genesee, 1:01.35. 2, Skyler Beck, Highland, 1:02. 3, Sydney Boyer, Nezperce, 1:03.55. 4, Meara McManus, Deary, 1:04.06. 5, Lina Jankovic, Logos, 1:04.85.

800 1, Clara Chaffee, Prairie, 2:30.14. 2, Anya Banister, Genesee, 2:31.46. 3, Molly Hanson, Genesee, 2:34.48. 4, Grace Tiegs, Nezperce, 2:35.27. 5, Claire Fletcher, Deary, 2:43.66.

1,600 1, Melanie Gianopulos, Clearwater Valley, 5:36.79. 2, Clara Anderson, Logos, 5:52.06. 3, Ciara Chaffee, Prairie, 5:56.60. 4, Keri Richmond, Troy, 6:03.57. 5, Kayte Casebolt, Logos, 6:11.93.

3,200 1, Melanie Gianopulos, Clearwater Valley, 12:20.46. 2, Clara Anderson, Logos, 12:55.45. 3, Ciara Chaffee, Prairie, 13:00.47. 4, Keri Richmond, Troy, 13:25.52. 5, Anya Banister, Genesee, 13:27.38.

100 hurdles 1, Sara Hathaway, Clark Fork, 17.05. 2, Ashley Webler, Troy, 17.38. 3, Lottie Inglet, Nezperce, 18.06. 4, Kadance Schilling, Clearwater Valley, 18.35. 5, Chasta Jared, Timberline, 18.38.

300 hurdles 1, Sara Hathaway, Clark Fork, 49.71. 2, Kadance Schilling, Clearwater Valley, 49.96. 3, Ellea Uhlekott, Prairie, 50.98. 4, Ashley Webler, Troy, 51.14. 5, Morgan Blazzard, Troy, 52.44.

4x100 relay 1, Prairie, 52.82. 2, Troy, 53.22. 3, Potlatch, 54.69.

4x200 relay 1, Prairie, 1:52.23. 2, Troy, 1:53.12. 3, Potlatch, 1:53.44.

4x400 relay 1, Prairie, 4:23.14. 2, Logos, 4:27.03. 3, Genesee, 4:33.11.

Sprint medley 1, Nezperce, 1:58.89. 2, Logos, 1:58.94. 3, Prairie, 1:59.34.

Shot put 1, Abbigail Davis, Highland, 32-7 1/4. 2, Jordyne Fredrickson, Troy, 32-6 1/5. 3, Kati Wilkins, Kamiah, 31-11. 4, Maggie Howard, Wallace, 31-10 1/2. 5, Kamryn Hendrickx, Lakeside, 31-6.

Discus 1, Maggie Howard, Wallace, 115-10. 2, Abbigail Davis, Highland, 108- 11. 3, Caitlyn Cronce, Nezperce, 101-1. 4, Talowa Fallingwater, Mullan, 101-8. 5, Kati Wilkins, Kamiah, 99-5.

High jump 1, Sara Hathaway, Clark Fork, 4-10. 2, Lucie Ranisate, Genesee, 4-8. 3, Glory Olson, Lakeside, 4-8. 4, Omari Mitchell, Lapwai, 4-8. 5, Ciahna Oatman, Lapwai, 4-6.

Pole vault 1, Lucia Wilson, Logos, 8-0. 2, Jade Dutcher, Clearwater Valley, 7-6. 3, Martha Smith, Clearwater Valley, 7-6. 4, Matteya Proctor, Deary, 7-0. 5, Meara McManus, Deary, 6-6.

Long jump 1, Cassidy Lustig, Kendrick, 16-7. 2, Kaija Dybdahl, Troy, 16-6. 3, Tona Anderson, Deary, 15-10 1/4. 4, Sydney Boyer, Nezperce, 15-7. 5, Loreal Ellenwood, Lapwai, 14-11 3/4.

Triple jump 1, Sydney Boyer, Nezperce, 33-9 1/4. 2, Eliza Olson, Kendrick, 33-0 1/2. 3, Tona Anderson, Deary, 32-7 1/2. 4, Isabelle Raasch, Troy, 30-6 1/4. 5, Ellie Cope, Kendrick, 30-4 3/4.

KELLOGG BASEBALL DISTRICTS

5/7

Timberlake 14

Kellogg 0

SPIRIT LAKE Kobe Harris went 4-for-4 with a triple, 2 runs scored and 2 RBIs, and threw four shutout innings on the mound for Timberlake as the Intermountain League champions cruised past the Wildcats in the 3A District 1 opener at Timberlake High.

We were firing in all phases today, Tigers coach Cameron Knigge said. A big shoutout to our only senior, Kobe Harris, who pitched a gem and helped himself with a big day at the plate, including his first career triple.

Harris struck out six Wildcats, and Jacob Hessing completed the shutout with two strikeouts in the fifth inning.

The Tigers had 13 hits and played an error-free game in the field. Louis Powell had two hits and knocked in three runs for Timberlake and Alex Drake belted a triple to help the hosts get off to a strong start, scoring four runs in both the first and second innings. With districts or any sort of tournament, theres always nerves. When you can score early and settle in, you get into the flow the game quicker and play like you should play, Knigge said.

In the other opening round game, Bonners Ferry defeated Priest River 17-4.

Kellogg 00000 0 2 5 Timberlake441 5x 14 13 0

Hoffman and Frohlich; Harris, Hessing (5) and Powell. W Harris. L Hoffman.

HITS: Kell Frohlich, Cline; TL Harris 4, McDonald 2, Powell 2, Larsen 2, Drake, Knerr, Hessing. 2B Knerr. 3B Drake, Harris.

5/9

Priest River 12

Kellogg 2 (loser-out)

KELLOGG SOFTBALL DISTRICT

Semifinals

5/7

Priest River 14

Kellogg 5

5/9

Kellogg 8

Bonners Ferry 7 (loser-out)

5/10

Priest River 14

Kellogg 4 (loser-out)

Print Article

Read More Sports

Storm Football staying on top of helmet safety

August 03, 2019 at 2:44 pm | Shoshone News-Press KELLOGG Its August and that means a lot of things, but for many the most important thing is that football season is right around the corner and that goes for the Kellogg Storm Junior Tackle Foot...

Comments

Read More

Xtreme Challenge takes over Silver Mountain

June 26, 2019 at 1:00 am | Shoshone News-Press KELLOGG The 2019 Silver Mountain Xtreme Challenge lived up to its name this past weekend during the fourth installation of the race put on by Stix and Stones Offroad. Four hundred racers and more ...

Comments

Read More

Lady Miners putting in work early

June 22, 2019 at 1:00 am | Shoshone News-Press WALLACE The Wallace Lady Miners Volleyball Team hosted their annual summer skills camp with the University of Idaho earlier this week. Vandal coach Brian Lamppa was there to run through several dr...

Comments

Read More

Golf tournament rakes inbig moneyfor KHS

June 18, 2019 at 2:17 pm | Shoshone News-Press PINEHURST Kellogg High Schools Activities Department recently held its annual golf tournament fundraiser at Pinehurst Golf Course. The event is one of the main fundraisers for the department, whi...

Comments

Read More

Contact Us

(208) 752-1120
620 E Mullan Ave.
P.O. Box 589
Osburn, Idaho 83849

©2019 Shoshone News Press Terms of Use Privacy Policy
X